BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account
Unaffiliated
from BlueOx Credit Union
This product has no reviews yet. Help others by sharing your thoughts.
Be the first to rateCommunity Recommended Products
View AllSponsored
Sponsored
Sponsored
Compare All Checking Accounts
Filter & compare all your options in one place.
Highlights
Welcome Offer
N/A
Rewards
N/A
APY (Annual Percentage Yield)
N/A
Monthly Maintenance Fee
BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account Review
Key Takeaways
- No monthly maintenance fees. This account does not charge any monthly account fees.
- No minimum initial deposit. There is no minimum balance required to open an account online.
- No ATM fees. BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account does not charge fees on ATM transactions .
- Bill pay. Pay your bills to practically anyone in the United States when you enroll in BlueOx Credit Union mobile or online banking.
BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account Pros & Cons
| Pros | Cons |
|
|
BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account FAQ
Are checking accounts from BlueOx Credit Union federally insured?
What APY does BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account offer?
What are the account minimums for BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account?
| Description | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Minimum Average Balance to Avoid Monthly Service Fee | $0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Minimum Opening Deposit | $0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What fees does BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account charge?
| Description | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Monthly Maintenance Fee | $0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Paper Statement Fee | Starting at $3.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ATM Fee: In-Network | Starting at $0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSF Fee | $35.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overdraft Item Fee | Starting at $35.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Returned Deposit Fee (Domestic) | Starting at $35.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Card Replacement Fee (Standard Delivery) | Starting at $10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Online Bill Pay Fee | Starting at $0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stop Payment Fee | Starting at $30.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wire Transfer Fee - US Domestic (Outgoing) | Starting at $35.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wire Transfer Fee - International (Outgoing) | Starting at $50.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wire Transfer Fee - International (Incoming) | Starting at $15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wire Transfer Fee - US Domestic (Incoming) | Starting at $15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Does BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account charge overdraft fees?
Yes, BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account charges a $35.00 fee for every overdraft.What features and perks does BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account offer?
- Online Bill Pay - Online Bill Pay allows you to pay bills easily from your account.
- Nationwide ATM network - Conveniently transact at a nearby ATM.
What is the customer support email for BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account?
SuperMoney Disclosure: SuperMoney.com is an independent, advertising-supported service. The owner of this website may be compensated in exchange for featured placement of certain sponsored products and services, or your clicking on links posted on this website. Read more...
Editorial Disclaimer: Editorial and user-generated content on this page is not provided or commissioned by the issuer. Opinions expressed here are the author's alone and have not been approved or otherwise endorsed by any financial institution, including those that are advertising partners.
Hours of Operation
Other Services by BlueOx Credit Union
Other Checking Accounts from BlueOx Credit Union
N/A
N/A
SuperMoney Net Recommendation Score
This product has no reviews yet. Help others by sharing your thoughts.
0
BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account Community Reviews
Would you recommend BlueOx Credit Union Simple Checking Account to your friends?
There are currently no reviews.




