ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts
Unaffiliated
This product has no reviews yet. Help others by sharing your thoughts.
Be the first to rateCommunity Recommended Products
View AllSponsored
Sponsored
Sponsored
Compare All Checking Accounts
Filter & compare all your options in one place.
Highlights
Welcome Offer
N/A
Rewards
N/A
APY (Annual Percentage Yield)
Monthly Maintenance Fee
ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts Review
Key Takeaways
- $0 monthly account fees available. This account charges a monthly fee of $10.
- No ATM fees. ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts does not charge fees on ATM transactions .
- Bill pay. Pay your bills to practically anyone in the United States when you enroll in East Texas Professional Credit Union mobile or online banking.
ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts Pros & Cons
| Pros | Cons |
|
|
ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts FAQ
Are checking accounts from east texas professional credit union federally insured?
What APY does ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts offer?
| Rates | Amount |
| APY (Annual Percentage Yield) | 0.03% |
What are the account minimums for ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts?
| Description | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Minimum Opening Deposit | Starting at $50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What fees does ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts charge?
| Description | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Monthly Maintenance Fee | $10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What features and perks does ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts offer?
- Online Bill Pay - Online Bill Pay allows you to pay bills easily from your account.
- Mobile Banking Services - ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts allows you to manage your money online or with a mobile app.
- Nationwide ATM network - Conveniently transact at a nearby ATM.
What is the customer support email for ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts?
SuperMoney Disclosure: SuperMoney.com is an independent, advertising-supported service. The owner of this website may be compensated in exchange for featured placement of certain sponsored products and services, or your clicking on links posted on this website. Read more...
Editorial Disclaimer: Editorial and user-generated content on this page is not provided or commissioned by the issuer. Opinions expressed here are the author's alone and have not been approved or otherwise endorsed by any financial institution, including those that are advertising partners.
Hours of Operation
Other Services by East Texas Professional Credit Union
Be the first to rate
Be the first to rate
Be the first to rate
Other Checking Accounts from East Texas Professional Credit Union
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
SuperMoney Net Recommendation Score
This product has no reviews yet. Help others by sharing your thoughts.
0
ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts Community Reviews
Would you recommend ETPCU Priority Checking Accounts to your friends?
There are currently no reviews.
You might also like
SuperMoney

Andrew Latham

Benjamin Locke


